Demaplast
  Demaplast Srl - Production of automatic vaccination items, veterinary use
Italiano
spazio
 
   
 
Home Page > Privacy
Privacy
     
space

ANNOUNCEMENT TO READERS
In this page is described the Demaplast's PRIVACY POLICY relevant to the personal data of writers. This is an information note in accordance to the art. 13 of Decreto Legislativo n°96/2003 to all of those who are interacting with Demaplast's web services. The information note also refers to the Advice n. 2/2001, that the European authorities for the protection of the personal data, gathered in the   group established by the art. 29 of the Directive n.95/46/CE, adopted on 17th May 2001 in order to define the basic characteristics for the collection of the personal data on-line, and, in particular the conditions, the timing and the typology of information to be given by the regular holders to the users, when the users connected to a web site, apart from the aims of the connection.

CONDITIONS OF TREATMENT
All data given to Demaplast are treated mainly through authomatized system, and only for the specified aims and for the time necessary to reach the purpose for which they have been connected. Specific security measures are followed in order to avoid the loss of the data, illicit or incorrect use or not authorized access.

OWNER OF THE TREATMENT
Demaplast s.r.l.
Via I Maggio, 16/22
29010 Pianello (Pc)
Piacenza – Italy
Telefono: 0523.992211
Fax: 0523.992291
info@demaplast.it

USER'S RIGHTS
The people, who the personal data owned by Demaplast refer to, have the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence of these data whenever they want, to know their content and origin, to verify their exactitude or to ask for their updating, correction or integration (art. 7 of the Decreto Legislativo n. 196/2003).
According to the same art. The user has the right to ask to delete his data, the transformation into anonymous from or the stop of all data treated against the law, and also to oppose, in any case, for lawful reasons, to their treatment.
The requests must be addressed to the Owner or, preferable, to the Responsible.

TYPOLOGY OF DATA
Internet data
The informatics systems and the software procedures for the running of this web site acquire, during their normal activity, some personal data, whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.   These information are collected no to be associated to the identified users, but for their nature, could, through elaboration and association to the data owner by others, permit to identify the users.
In this category are the IP addresses of the required resources, the time of the request, the method used to make the request to the server, the dimension of the time of the request, the code indicating the type of answer given by the server (good result, error etc.), and other data referring to the operative system and to the informatics environment of the user. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistic information about the use of the site and to control its running.
Data about the web connections do not stay more than 7 days, in accordance to the art. 3 of the DLGS n. 196/03 (necessary principle) only the information referring to IP address, not including statistics aims, can be kept for a longer period, in order to verify responsibilities in case of eventual informatics crimes or of damage to the site.
Data freely given by the user
The free sending of e-mails to the addresses shown in this site, involves the acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to answer to his requests and of all personal data put in the letter.

COOKIES
No personal data is acquired by the site in purpose. Cookies are not used to transmit personal information, and any persistent type of c.d. cookies are used, that's to say user tracing systems.
The use of session cookies (which are not saved on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is shot down) is limited to the transmission of identifiers (composed b random numbers generated by the server) necessary for the efficient working of the web site.
All session c.d. cookies used in this site avoid the use of other informatic techniques, which could menace the privacy of the surfing and do not allow the acquisition of the user's personal data.

OPTIONAL COLLECTION OF DATA ON LINE
Giving the data is not compulsory but it could be necessary to obtain technical information about products or services: in this case it is necessary to give personal data in the form.
If you do not give these data it could be impossible to obtain what required. With reference to the collection of data on the web site www.demaplast.it (for ex.: service registration form, data give in order to obtain information about products),we give the link to the information about the treatment in each form.

NO REGISTRATION IS REQUIRED
Surfing on the www.demaplast.it site is free, costless and the registration is not compulsory. The surfing of those who do not register is not controlled nor with reference to the sites of provenance, nor with reference to the pages visited, if not as foreseen in the "internet data" paragraph.

REQUIRED REGISTRATION
The registration is required in order to have access to Newsletters and to receive information about events and new about Demaplast activity. Surfing with registration is not controlled nor with reference to the sites of provenance not with reference to the pages visited.

COMMUNICATION
All data will be used for normal Demaplast activities aims, including commercial and marketing communication. If not clearly indicated on the information notes relevant to each treatment, the personal data will not be given to third parties.
In case we will ask your permit.

space space
chiusura pagina

indietro | torna su | privacy | mappa sito | mail | ©2006 Dinamoweb

Demaplast s.r.l. - via I° Maggio 16/22 - 29010 Pianello (PC) Italy
Tel. +39 0523 992211 - Fax. +39 0523 992291 - P.iva 00222240335